Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor GameWik

Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor

Released October 22, 2018 · consists of 7 releases.

A retro style low-poly action game.

0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor

First release date October 22, 2018
Platform Mac , PC , Xbox One , PlayStation 4 , Nintendo Switch , PlayStation 5 , Xbox Series X|S
Developer Renegade Sector Games
Publisher Renegade Sector Games , eastasiasoft
Genre Action
Theme
Franchises Thunder Kid
Aliases

Overview

Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor is an action game developed and published by Renegade Sector Games for PC and Mac.

System Requirements

PC

PC Minimum PC Recommended
  • Operating System: Windows XP SP2+
  • Processor: SSE2 instruction set support
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DX9 (shader model 3.0) or DX11 with feature level 9.3 capabilities.
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 150 MB available space

Mac

Mac Minimum Mac Recommended
  • Operating System: Mac OS X 10.8+
  • Processor: SSE2 instruction set support
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DX9 (shader model 3.0) or DX11 with feature level 9.3 capabilities.
  • Storage: 150 MB available space

External Links

Gallery

0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

Specific release details

Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor
Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor
Platform Xbox Series X|S
Region United States
Developer Renegade Sector Games
Publisher eastasiasoft
Release date N/A
Product code None
Company code None
Rating
Minimum Players 1
Maximum Players N/A
Resolutions N/A
Sound Systems N/A
Single player Features N/A
Multi player Features N/A
Widescreen Support No
Notes N/A

Relate to Thunder Kid: Hunt for the Robot Emperor

Thunder Kid II: Null Mission

Thunder Kid II: Null Mission

A retro style low-poly action platformer.

Mr. Robot and His Robot Factory

Mr. Robot and His Robot Factory

A 2D platform and ladders game in which the player controls Mr. Robot and must collect all power pills that are scattered around the single screen of a level. A Construction Kit with which the player can create his own scenes is also included in the game.

Hunt

Hunt

Robot

Robot

Cubix: Robots for Everyone Race'n Robots

Cubix: Robots for Everyone Race'n Robots

Race'n Robots is a racing game based on the animated TV show Cubix: Robots for Everyone. Players participate in races as one of several playable characters from the series.

Soreike!! Kid: Go! Go! Kid

Soreike!! Kid: Go! Go! Kid

Japan-only platformer starring Kid Klown.

The Hunt

The Hunt

In yet another nutty future the government has approved a TV show to kill random people in order to control the population. One lucky winner gets a tracking device implanted while he's not looking, and The Hunt is on. Well known developers Orion Games are clearly inspired by Manhunt and Condemned aswell.